HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver

$1,040.00
$1,322.00
(You save $282.00 )

Adding to cart… The item has been added
SKU:
ETDJ9150D
UPC:
190017245935
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout

Questions? Call us at 1-800-944-0338

Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Plug-in Module

Mfr # J9150D

Main Features
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: J9150D
Manufacturer Website Address: www.hpe.com
Brand Name: Aruba
Product Name: 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver
Product Type: SFP+

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology: 10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Plug-in Module
Height: 0.6"
Width: 2.2"
Depth: 0.5"
Weight (Approximate): 1.60 oz

Manufacturer Warranty

Reviews

Q&A

Related Products