Categories

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
Rackfinity.com

Categories

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LX 10km SMF Reman XCVR

$521.00 $349.58
(You save $171.42)

HP

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LX 10km SMF Reman XCVR

$521.00 $349.58
(You save $171.42)
SKU:
J4859DR
Condition:
Refurbished
Weight:
0.50 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:
Share

Product Description

HPE Aruba 1G SFP LX 10km SMF Reman XCVR

Mfr # J4859DR

Main Features
Brand Name:     Aruba
Ethernet Technology:     Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x 1000Base-LX
Media Type Supported:     Optical Fiber
Network Technology:     1000Base-LX
Product Type:     SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information
Brand Name:     Aruba
Manufacturer:     Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number:     J4859D
Product Name:     1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type:     SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:     1 x 1000Base-LX

Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology:     Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported:     Single-mode
Media Type Supported:     Optical Fiber
Network Technology:     1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics
Depth:     0.5"
Height:     0.6"
Weight (Approximate):     1.60 oz
Width:     2.2"

Technical Information
Application/Usage:     Data Networking

The HPE Renew Program offers you a comprehensive portfolio of thoroughly remanufactured HPE products that are a mirror image of new, at very competitive prices. HPE warranty is assured as all HPE Renew products undergo the same building and testing process as for new products. If you're looking for refurbished or reconditioned technology, consider fully remanufactured products from HPE Renew, a better option since they perform as new and have the same warranty as New, the warranty will begin when the customer receives the product.

HPE Renew Program includes any of the following
 •  Demonstration and trial equipment
 •  Lease and rental returns
 •  Discontinued products
 •  Excessive inventory from factory
 •  Customer returns Trade-in and trade-up programs

Rackfinity is an Authorized HPE Business Partner, please contact us for additional HPE Renew solutions that can be customized to fit your requirements.


Rackfinity BBB Business Review
Security Seals