HPE BladeSystem 10Gb LR SFP+

SKU:
455886R-B21
UPC:
883585354658
Condition:
Refurbished
Mfr #:
455886-B21
Weight:
0.50 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
$1,699.00
$360.75
— You save $1,338.25

Questions? Call us at 1-800-944-0338

Description

HPE BladeSystem 10Gb LR SFP+

Mfr # 455886R-B21

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.

Main Features
Brand Name: HPE
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
Product Type: XFP

General Information
Brand Name: HPE
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number: 455886-B21
Product Model: 0231A0A8
Product Name: 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Product Type: XFP

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-LR

Media & Performance
Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
HP NC524SFP Dual Port Server Adapter

Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking

The HPE Renew Program offers you a comprehensive portfolio of thoroughly remanufactured HPE products that are a mirror image of new, at very competitive prices. HPE warranty is assured as all HPE Renew products undergo the same building and testing process as for new products. If you're looking for refurbished or reconditioned technology, consider fully remanufactured products from HPE Renew, a better option since they perform as new and have the same warranty as New, the warranty will begin when the customer receives the product.

HPE Renew Program includes any of the following
 •  Demonstration and trial equipment
 •  Lease and rental returns
 •  Discontinued products
 •  Excessive inventory from factory
 •  Customer returns Trade-in and trade-up programs

Rackfinity is an Authorized HPE Business Partner, please contact us for additional HPE Renew solutions that can be customized to fit your requirements.

View AllClose

Reviews

Q&A